Is this Movie available to buy in the US or UK? If so, please tell the Database Administrators.

Home Forum Links Search Contact
Movies TV Shows Actors
Welcome to BoyActors. Login.

Cómprame un revolver
(2018)

AKA: Buy Me a Gun

Country: Colombia, Mexico

Genre: Drama

IMDb

Synopsis

In a Mexico where women are disappearing, the population is dwindling, children are frequently abducted, and cartels control everything, a girl called Huck wears a mask to hide her gender. She helps her dad, a tormented drug addict, to take care of an abandoned baseball camp where the narcos gather to play, and her father tries to protect her as best he can. With the help of her friends - a group of lost boys who have the power of camouflaging themselves in the windy desert - Huck has to fight to overcome her reality and to defeat the local capo.

Notes

  • Winner of the 'Outside the Box' Award at the 2018 Neuchâtel International Fantastic Film Festival

Reviews and Other Resources

Picture for Cómprame un revolver

Cast

  • Matilde Hernandez
    (Huck)
  • Rogelio Sosa
    (Rogelio)
  • Ángel Leonel Corral
    (Ángel)
  • Wallace Pereyda
    (Tom)
  • Ángel Rafael Yanez
    (Rafa)
  • Sostenes Rojas
    (Capo)
  • Fabiana Hernandez
    (Sawyer)

Page Last Modified: 28th July 2019
Page Added: 28th July 2019

Page Views: 869

Copyright 2002 - 2021 BoyActors

This site is non-commercial and is not an official or representative web presence for any of the actors or movies listed. All images and text are the property of their respective owners. Do not link directly to any of the images on this site - please upload them to your own webspace, on the understanding that yours is also a non-commercial site.

While every effort will be made to ensure that no offensive or illegal material is posted on the forums or linked to from the links database, BoyActors administrators accept no responsibility for any content posted or linked to by its members.

PHORM PROHIBITED

The contents of this site, and communications between this site and its users, are protected by database right, copyright, confidentiality and the right not to be intercepted conferred by section 1(3) of the Regulation of Investigatory Powers Act 2000. The use of those contents and communications by Internet Service Providers or others to profile or classify users of this site for advertising or other purposes is strictly forbidden.

Design and Layout © 2002 - 2007: Bijou. 2007 - 2021: Quantum

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS Website security